Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2000

Supreme Court Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Researh Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2001

2001 Robert Greenblatt Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Federal Government Centenary Medal

Chidgey, Ann (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Intern Finalist

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Nursing Paper. TTSH 9th ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paramedical Paper

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biodeterioration Centre Prize

Riddy, Darren (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centennial Medal of the Commonwealth of Australia

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chicago Public School Competition First Prize

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Scott Marble (Recipient) & Karen Fairbanks (Recipient), 10 Jan 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Support Award

Gupta, Samir (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Support Award

Gupta, Samir (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economic Record Best Paper Prize

Lisa Cameron (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow of the Academy of the Social Sciences in Australia

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endowment for Excellence PhD Scholarships

Kristen Davis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Arts Excellence in Research Supervision (ECR)

Maher, JaneMaree (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerry Mueller Award for the best dissertation on third world economies

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended paper, 2001 APPEA conference

David Moore (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAEA Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Jansen Award for Basic Research in Gastroenterology, 2001

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings College Fellowship, Monash University & Kings College, London

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorne Cancer Conference Poster Award

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Chua, Phyllis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Parr Prize for Research, Australian Rheumatology Association

Morand, Eric (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Analytical Division Medal Award

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tan Tock Seng Hospital Overseas Scholarship Award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Travel grant - Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching

Davison, Mark (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award- AARE Perth

Sanjakdar, Fida (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

2003NAMS/Procter & Gamble Pharmaceutical Androgen Research Award.

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Bonar, Gary (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Student Prize

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)