Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Meeting Pavilion Competition - SHORTLISTED

Cottrell, Chris (Recipient), Freya Robinson (Recipient), Vivienne La (Recipient) & Nick Rebstadt (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT-Monash University-People's Choice

Doug Blank (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IF Design award, Hannover

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Brain Research Organization (IBRO) International Travel Grant

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACNS Student Travel Award

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Service to Auditing: A Journal of Practice & Theory

Moroney, Robyn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Moroney, Robyn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RM Gibson Young Investigator Award

Moran, Chris (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Douglas and Lola Douglas award

Boyle, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Honour Roll of Women

Boyle, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up, highly commended. Learn X awards

McInerney, John (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

McInerney, John (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

McInerney, John (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

McInerney, John (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Global Scholarship Programme for Research Excellence 2016-17 (HKD 42,000)

Sherry Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre of Cellular and Molecular Biology Roche Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Western Australia Faye Gale Fellowship

Brand, Gabrielle (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Scholar Award

Deppeler, Joanne (Recipient), 28 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corresponding Member of the American Musicological Society

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Ratu Berlian Sangun Anggun (Beautiful Queen Jewel)

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Centenary Medal

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Pharmaceutical Society of Australia

Page, Amy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

Annual Award for Research

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Awards

Page, Amy (Recipient), 22 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hong Kong Research Grant Council PhD Fellowship (HKPFS)

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

David M Little Jr Best media award

Ball, Christine (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Fellowship

Tran, Thach (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Nguyen, Hannah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member (AM) in the General Division

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour