Find Prizes

2014: Avenza Award for Electronic Mapping

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G Map Gallery Most Unique Map Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G People’s Choice Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: National Geographic Society New Mapmaker Award

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 AFAS Accociate Award

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Bates Smart Architecture in the Media National Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Dean's Commendation for Research Impact

Ramanie Samaratunge (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Early Career Researcher Travel Bursary, AU$750

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Editors Choice Collection, Journal of Intercultural Studies

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Emerald/EFMD Outstanding Doctoral Research Award

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Gordon Ada Award

Stephen Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Highly Commended, Sir Richard Stawell Prize from the Medical Journal of Australia

Grant Russell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Melbourne Design Awards - Gold Winner

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,000

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victoria Fellowship

Gregory Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 VIVID LIGHTING AWARD WINNER: 'Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 2)'

Rowan Page (Recipient), Ilya Fridman (Recipient) & Marinos Drake (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Premier's Award, History Prize

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Researcher of the Year

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Tall Poppy

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Best Paper Award CHI 2015 ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Wesley Willett (Recipient), Tobias Isenberg (Recipient) & Pierre Dragicevic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Cartography and Geographic Information Society CaGIS 2014 Map Design Competition—Professional Interactive Digital

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Postgraduate Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Architecture Award for Small Project Architecture

Matthew Bird (Recipient) & Mark Richardson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Best of State: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Emerging Interior Design Practice: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Premier Award for Australian Interior Design: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Retail Design: 'Dust'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Best Design of a Special Project Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Heritage Conservation Project – Non-Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Kate Tregloan (Recipient) & Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

2015 Mander Jones Award

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), 18 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Callum Morton (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Monash Health and MHTP Research Award, Clinical Sciences

Arvind Sehgal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 National Association Building Designers: Best Special Project Design Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Outstanding author contribution award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)