Find Prizes

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Michael Mond (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award (DORA)

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Carla Wilkin (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Sjaanie Koppel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Endocrine Society of Australia Mid-Career research award

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research Award for Excellence in Research

Roger Summers (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Federation University 2017 Alumna of the Year

Ann Gervasoni (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctoral Award

Anna Cifuentes Rius (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

Award of Excellence - Outstanding paper

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Member of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Election to learned society

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Zane Andrews (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Public Health Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Tage Erlander Visiting Professorship Swedish Research Council

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Scientist in Neuroscience Johns Hopkins University

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1982

Prize: National/international honour

Corresponding Member of the American Musicological Society

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

• Walter McRae Russell Award

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Partnership Development

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociology of Sport Journal Outstanding Article of the Year

Ruth Jeanes (Recipient) & Jonathan David Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cité Internationale des Arts

Alison Ross (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Award

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Kathleen & Lovat Fraser Award of the National Heart Foundation

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Political Studies Association's PhD Thesis Prize 2019

Melissa Johnston (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Australian Postgraduate Award

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University. Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Prevention and Education. National Alcohol and Drug Awards

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mortara fellowship

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

IEEE Australia Council student paper award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2011 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award at German Matrix Biology Meeting

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Thinkable.org research funding winner - social media category

Neil Bailey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Sir Richard Stawell Award of High Commendation for publication:

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)