Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ARC Future Fellowship

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Schiffrin, Agustin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Gras, Stephanie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Turner, David (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Wong, Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship, 2014-present

Weber, Leanne (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arconati-Visconti PhD Prize

Andrillon, Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Duke, Daniel (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARIA Award Finalist

McNeil, Adrian (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Arthritis Australia Research Program Fellowship

Wang, YuanYuan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arthritis Society Research Grant Funding Award

Brown, Ted (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Palmer, Kirsten (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in Residence (DFAT)

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Arts Education Fellowship Awards

Pfitzner, Naomi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence

Normand-Marconnet, Nadine (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Thomson, Alistair (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Stubbs, Wendy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Willoughby, Louisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Ross, Alison (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAA Presidents Prize for Best Thesis in an Area of Asian Studies

Trefalt, Beatrice (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA Jackson Rees Research Grant

Reilly, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA PhD Support Scholarship

Reilly, Jennifer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Boomerang Award

Knott, Gavin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Poster Award

Shahine, Adam (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ascent Award

Jakob, Christian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Clinical Special Interest Group poster prize

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade J&J New Investigator Award

Landersdorfer, Cornelia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2015

Masaaki Sato (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Life Member

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

AsCNP Outstanding Research Award for AsCNP2019

Xin Du (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEM Best Scientific Paper Presentation

Kelly Decker (Recipient), Sharyn Ireland (Recipient), Lorna O'Sullivan (Recipient), Sue Boucher (Recipient), Lauren Kite (Recipient), Deb Rhodes (Recipient) & Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHA Distinguished Services to Sexual Health Award

Fairley, Christopher (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHM 2012 Conference Theme D Poster Presentation Prize Winner

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHM Junior Researchers Support Awards in HIV and Viral Hepatitis

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asia-Pacific Postgraduate Student Award - Golden Key International Honour Society

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)