Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining - Best Research Paper Honorable Mention

Francois Petitjean (Recipient) & Webb, Geoff (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Ambassador of the State of Victoria

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant

Cath Wilson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Neurotrauma Initiative, Skilled Development Award

Spencer-Smith, Megan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George McCracken Infectious Disease Fellows Travel Grant

Stewardson, Andrew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Minister's Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship Achievement Award

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship (MGS)

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 10 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Research

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thinkable.org research funding winner - social media category

Bailey, Neil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Promising Researcher Fellowship Award

Davis, Mark (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Presentation Award

Kaur, Manreena (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate PhD Scholarship, 2013-2016

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research council, Australian postgraduate award (industry)

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate supervision

Parr, Graham (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Arts in Asia Awards

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

F S Chia PhD Scholarship for International Students

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Researcher Poster Award

Kaur, Manreena (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Betts, Peter (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Research Fellowship

Lindsay, Jo (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Moran, Chris (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Gynaecological Oncology Group Poster Prize

Iddawela, Mahesh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RM Gibson Young Investigator Award

Moran, Chris (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Innovative Teaching program award

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctoral Award

Cifuentes Rius, Anna (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Shortlisted for the Kraszna-Krausz Photography Book Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer award for Journal of Theoretical Social Psychology

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding contribution to Sustainable tourism award

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoured for Research Excellence at AMU, India and Royal University of Bhutan

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 7 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Reviewer for Tourism Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019 International Journal of Hospitality Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philippa Moore publication prize

Natasha Jennings (Recipient), Mitra, Biswadev (Recipient), O'Reilly, Gerard (Recipient) & Glenn Gardner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)