Find Prizes

EAIP Young Scientist Award

Mikhail Isaev (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSANZ Cerebral Palsy Alliance Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Presentation Award at FNW

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Institution of Engineers Australia

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Basic Science Prize

Justin Brown (Recipient), 1 Mar 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best 3rd year PhD Presentation

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation at FNPS

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNMHS Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

Elise McGlashan (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Pediatric Research Foundation Best Paper Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elsevier Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

PSANZ Travel Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Nomination for Oustanding Contribution to Student Learning

Davide Orazi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th Zeng Guo-Xi Lecture, Zhejiang University, China

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Certificate of Citation

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Medical Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Gareth Gregory (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

3MT

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Department of Marketing ECR Award

Davide Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

3MT

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize: Research Poster Presentation

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - Winner

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Laura Harper (Recipient) & Marie Le touze de Longuemar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Perinatal Society of Australia and New Zealand Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of General Practitioners (UK) International Travel Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)