Find Prizes

Australian Society of Medical Research Student Conference Poster Prize

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CJ Martin Biomedical Fellowship

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endocrine Society of Australia Servier Young Investigator Award

Daniel Bird (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Postgraduate Law Dean’s Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Markus Jung (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ken Maddern Award: Best paper published in the Appita Journal in 2013

Warren Batchelor (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Vice Chancellor’s Postdoctoral Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Lorne Cancer Conference Poster Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Prize for Best Conference Paper 2015

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Excellence Award - Top Ranked Biomedical CDF Level 1

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Kevin Foster (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2003: Vietnam National University Honour Merit for Exemplary Student

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Access to Major Research & Facilities Grant

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emergency Medical Services Travel Grant

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Biomedical Sciences Travel Award

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People in Health - Minister for Health: Partnerships in Health Award

Natalie Radomski (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Research Impact Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veski Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Hugh Roger's Fellowship

Jennifer Payne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SciFinder Future Leader in Chemistry Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Oral

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of Holt Prize, Federation Press

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merck Innovation Cup Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Banton Award for Outstanding Thesis

Suzanne Mahady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ben Hayward (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Prime Minister's Endeavour Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VESKI Victorian Fellowship

Jennifer Payne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Zoe Morris (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)