Find Prizes

2005

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Publications Award

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Exceptional Acheivement Award

Barbara Harper (Recipient), Dec 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NH&MRC Peter Doherty Training Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pre-doctoral Fellowship award from the National Cancer Centre

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

President’s Graduate Fellowship Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Recipient - Sun Fire Grid Grant Program 2004 - 100% Equipment Grant with AlphaWest

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal – Early Career, Massey University

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resident of the Year

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roles of eicosanoids in biology and medicine

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

SHARP DeLong Book Prize

Simone Murray (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Bursary

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Teaching in Psychological Medicine, MBBS

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Inaugural AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Achiever Doctoral Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant Awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United Nation Population Fund (UNFPA) Print Media Award

Monira Hussain (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Award for Teaching Excellence

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Bachelor of Science (Hons) University Medal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide John L. Young Honours Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Outstanding Achievement Award in Graduate Research

Jie Liu (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

• Walter McRae Russell Award

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2006

1st High Commendation for the Victorian Premier’s Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

David Turner (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australia / China Academy of Science Exchange program to China

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kohyar Kiazad (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)