Find Prizes

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brocher Foundation: Visiting residency fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Paper Presented at the DSS2012 Conference

Robert Meredith (Recipient), Steven Michael Remington (Recipient), Peter Anthony O'Donnell (Recipient) & Nikit Sharma (Recipient), Jun 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endocrine Society of Australia, ESA_IPSEN Travel award, $3500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology - 2017 Newcastle Emerging Leadership Award, $1000

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 29 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman University Medal 2017

Nicole Kalms (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Brownell Manuscript Award

Robyn Moroney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHERT Award Shortlisting

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place Poster Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIIN Young Investigator Presentation Award

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jacques Miller Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Tasmanian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture Award

Ross Brewin (Recipient), Anna Gilby (Recipient), Andrew Power (Recipient), Nina Tory-Henderson (Recipient), Mel Kelly (Recipient) & Nicky Meeson (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Hughes Medal

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Translational Research Fellowship

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences of Australia

Christina Twomey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

National Conference Funding - Australian Council for Computers in Education

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Research Impact (2016)

Tracey Danaher (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The CURE foundation young investigator grant

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Honour Award for Research 2014

Lorena Mitrione (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fee Release Scholarship - Australian Women's and Gender Studies Association

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

France-Australia Science Innovation Collaboration Program

Christoph Rudiger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Manreena Kaur (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster Award

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Simone Murray (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inaugural Distinguished Whitlam Fellow

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSST 2016 BEST POSTER of the CONFERENCE AWARD

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Student Travel Award, AUD$120

Amy Winship (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Anthony Koelmeyer PhD International Travel Award, AUD$2000

Amy Winship (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)