Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Modern Solid Phase Meeting Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Norma Hilda Schuster Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

Melodie McGeoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Teaching Excellence

Ryan Tonkens (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deakin University Award for Teaching Excellence

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bio21 Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Orthopaedic prize

Clements, Warren (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Helen and Stan Vine Canadian Jewish Book Award

Margolis, Rebecca (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty MNHS Gender Equity Support Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Reid-Searl, Kerry (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

G.A.T.E. postgraduate scholarship

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jubilee Honours Scholarship Winner

McCurdy, Samone (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cancer Council of Victoria Postdoctoral Cancer Research Fellowship

Sarah To (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Thomson, Alistair (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Moritz Goldschmidt Award - German Mineralogical Society (DMG)

Nebel, Oliver (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Funding Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Scholar

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Health Research Week Poster Award, AUD$100

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Radiology Consultant of the year 2018

Clements, Warren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

David Griffiths Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2014 Young Researcher of the Year

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps – Best Map of 2017

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Daniel M. Stephen (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Speaker Award for substantial research work

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Fernando, Juanita (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brill Fellowship

Protschky, Susie (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Hudson Institute Student Excellence Travel Award, AUD$1500

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whitfeld Fellowship

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian postgraduate research scholarship

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Early Career Researcher Award

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Peptide Symposium Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 Young Biomedical Engineer Award

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)