Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Erasmus Mundus Senior Fellowship in Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Deakin University Award for Teaching Excellence

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAL Publisher Fellowship

Nathan Hollier (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Inspirational Paper award

Moehler, Robert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Superstars of STEM

Henry, Rebekah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Department of Civil Engineering's Award for Excellence in Teaching (2012)

Gavin Mudd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life time achievement award - CPA Australia

Langfield-Smith, Kim (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forum on European Expansion and Global Interaction 2015 Book Prize

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henrietta Law Memorial poster prize

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Award - Research Impact

Petitjean, Francois (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Challenge Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate PhD Scholarship, 2013-2016

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Faculty Research Publication Grant

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 12 Aug 2013

Prize: Other distinction

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program Recipient

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Excellence in Research: Early Career Research

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Member, International Association for the Study of Pain

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Society for Reproductive Biology David Healy New Investigator Award, AUD$1000

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Postgraduate Student Conference poster prize

Neumann, Brent (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO/EMBL organoid symposia fellowship

Jarde, Thierry (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Peter Boss Honours Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

McCurdy, Samone (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reimagine Education

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Research Award in Global History

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Iranian Mathematics Competition

Sakzad, Amin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

1st Place and People's Choice Award - Australian National University, Canberra, ACT

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Funding Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hudson Institute Student Excellence Travel Award, AUD$1500

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Commendation for UN PRME Research Excellence

Sridharan, Srinivas (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Honourable Mention — Salón Caroní of Young Visual Artists

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)