Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Illinois Distinguished Qualitative Dissertation Award

Bright, David (Recipient), 21 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constance Stone Award

Coles, Jan (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Biobehavioural Aspects of Drug Use

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Monash Education Academy

Coles, Jan (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Clinical Science Poster Award Finalist

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Mental Health Promotion

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Cheema, Aamir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Travel Grant

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2017 AIA Architectural Student Ideas Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Kyla Sabrina (Recipient), YD Idenbayar (Recipient) & Alex Lytas (Recipient), 11 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Golden Key International Society Membership

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AINSE Researh Fellowship

He, Lizhong (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Education Grantstarter Award

Tracii Ryan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerry Mueller Award for the best dissertation on third world economies

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Science Fellowship

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Student Prize

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, the 10th Annual Doctoral Research Conference, Graduate School of Business

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GSK Prize for Research Excellence

Mackay, Charles (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Melbourne Design Awards - Gold Winner

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australia Council Fellow

Pell, Sarah (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Health Research Week Allied Health Research Award

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Journal of Gastroenterology, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Australia Fellow, 2011

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Impact Award

Cook, Carly (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal of Merit, Society of Hospital Pharmacists of Australia

Elliott, Rohan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Li, Yuan-Fang (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parr Prize for Research, Australian Rheumatology Association

Morand, Eric (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Spencer-Smith, Megan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships