Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ESRS Congress Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Multi-Residential Design - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Hoy, Jennifer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Teaching Excellence 2005

Glennis Hanley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Commendation

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Impact Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Tracy, Jane (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Tregear Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 11 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neural mechanisms of mindfulness meditation - Alfred Small Grant Scheme

Bailey, Neil (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: FOSS4G People’s Choice Award for Plan Oblique Relief Europe web map

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Jonas Buddeberg (Recipient) & Johannes Liem (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: Best Paper in OB/HRM/OT, International Management Division

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Service Award - ICGJ 2020 Conference

Ho, Xavier (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - Finalist

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Award Fellowship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Capstone Editing Carer's Travel Grant for Academic Women

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Professions Divisional Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best physiotherapy poster presentation

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Oliynyk, Todd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

ECR grant through the Dean’s ECR fund 2017

Belford, Nish (Recipient), 4 Feb 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Ascent Award

Jakob, Christian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Competition

Wang, Ting-Yi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Research Fellowship, 2019-2022

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CPDD NIDA Women & Sex/Gender Junior Investigator Travel Award

Arunogiri, Shalini (Recipient), 13 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Young Investigator Travel Award

Anderson, Clare (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (Cum Laudae)

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient) & Sen Sendjaya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Law Award for Teaching Excellence

Batagol, Becky (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Paper-Award ICDM 2018

Panagiotis Mandros (Recipient), Boley, Mario (Recipient) & Jilles Vreeken (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Organon Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1980

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award

Duangporn Jamsai (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture 2017 - Winner

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 10 Oct 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Couch, Danielle (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)