Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Australian Arts in Asia Awards

Chakraborty, Mridula Nath (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Community Service Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Leadership and Governance Stream

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 WORLD ARCHITECTURE FESTIVAL: New and Old Buildings - The Stables - Shortlisted

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 National Association Building Designers: Best Multi-Residential Design, over 6 Dwellings Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Laerdal Foundation grant for Centre Support

Dyson, Kylie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CES Design & Engineering Award, Chicago

Camens, Murray (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Travel Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in acute cardiothoracic management

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal for Advanced Research in Infectious Diseases (GlaxoWelcome)

Fairley, Christopher (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Arblaster, Julie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognition for exceptional contribution to the Faculty

Saito, Eisuke (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of pharmacy PG research scholarship

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Deans Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Kiazad, Kohyar (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Grant

Michelle Lai (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

H.G. Smith Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention — Axis Award for Excellence in Architectural Design / Category 5 (Fifth Year)

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Research Creative Works Grant

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 21 May 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Griffith University Award for Academic Excellence

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Merit

Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominee, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RTP fee international scholarship

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

3rd seated academically

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALAA 2010 Travel Scholarship for conducting important and innovative research

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Sun Fire Grid Grant Program 2004 - 100% Equipment Grant with AlphaWest

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CSIRO Medal for Diversity and Inclusion

Ho, Xavier (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Invitation Fellowship

Mills, Catherine (Recipient), 29 Jul 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Heritage Conservation Project – Non-Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Special Commendation

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Irene Krastev Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Salehi, Mahsa (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRS Congress Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Multi-Residential Design - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Yung Award for Excellence in Infectious Diseases Teaching in Victoria

Hoy, Jennifer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)