Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Porter, Christopher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Clinical Paper (Endocrine Surgery)

Lee, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

Lee, James (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australasian College of Surgeons Certificate of Excellence for Service

Lee, James (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Turner, David (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Interior Design Awards 2015 - Retail Design, Commendation

Bird, Matthew (Recipient), Edwards, Charity (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Peart, Annette (Recipient) & Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Formative Research Project Grant

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEPP Student Prize

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Astra Young Investigator Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Travel Grant

Wilson, Catherine Ann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Cass Foundation International Travel Award

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 NGV Architecture Commission Design Competition - Shortlisted

Bennett, Alysia (Recipient), Keith Westbrook (Recipient), Peter Walker (Recipient) & Jet O'Rourke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epworth Research Institute Development Grant

Lee, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Vincent, Fabien (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

Lee, James (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sociology of Sport Journal Outstanding Article of the Year

Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient) & Magee, Jonathan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 31 Mar 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Michael Clyne Prize

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Group for the Study of Deviance and Social Control, Stan Cohen Prize

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Outstanding ECR Award

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Excellence Award

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hong Kong University (HKU) Exchange Program

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Martha Gerges (Recipient), Janelle Levesque (Recipient) & Afaf Girgis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Oficial de la Orden de Isabel la Católica

Griffiths, John (Recipient), 24 Jun 1993

Prize: National/international honour

Goodsight Company travel award

Diepenhorst, Natalie (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Stewart, Sandy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Wang, Rui (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship

Barker, Fiona (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)