Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Faculty of Science Summer Scholarship

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Place: Best Abstract. 2nd Edition Transport of High Risk Neonates

Rose Boland (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FAOBMB Special Travel Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Inaugural Distinguished Whitlam Fellow

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Other distinction

British Chevening Scholarship

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Academic Mentor Award

Peter Norton (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Western Australia, Scholarship for International Research fees

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Peter Norton (Recipient), 18 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

International postgraduate research scholarship

Haque, Shadab (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Postgraduate Association Supervisor of the Year Award - Monash University

Burstein, Frada (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for outstanding service to the journal, CVIR endovascular

Clements, Warren (Recipient), 19 Aug 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prue Torney Fellows Prize

Jemma Purdey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

June Opie Fellowship

Jillian Ash (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize — El Tigre Flexible Theatre (Architecture Ideas Competition)

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Bio-inspired computing and novel technology for networks of tiny wireless sensor devices

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow in Law, University of Durham

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

International Mathematics Competition for University Students

Sakzad, Amin (Recipient), 28 Jul 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Early Career Investigator finalist award

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation-Toxicology/Pharmacology

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 25 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Tall Poppy

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pro Mathematica Medal

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in OLIV Special interest group

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in rehabilitation

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program Recipient

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Le Studium International Research Chair in Creative Writing

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Peter Boss Honours Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

McCurdy, Samone (Recipient), 1 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publication Award (PPA)

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Augusta Zadow Scholarship Award

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre of Cellular and Molecular Biology Roche Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Teaching Excellence

Nguyen, Hannah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arconati-Visconti PhD Prize

Andrillon, Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)