Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Family Care Grant

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 9 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Teaching Excellence Award

Daniel Czech (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AK McIntyre Prize for Scientific Merit

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernest G Spivey Memorial Research Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Energy Awards: Highly Cited Research Papers published in 2016-2017

Mita Bhattacharya (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship for Field Research - 2010

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 2 Nov 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sir John Monash Awards, Multicultural Champion

Hui Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Dean’s Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Betty Jeffrey Award (Australian Nurses Memorial Centre)

Alison Hansen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Harris Prize for 2013

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Diabetes Award 2016

Sophia Zoungas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rosanna Degani Young Investigator Award- Honorable Mention

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 NGV Architecture Commission Design Competition - Shortlisted

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), Keith Westbrook (Recipient), Peter Walker (Recipient) & Jet O'Rourke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Degree of Doctor of Science

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBS student paper competition finalist award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 24 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Australia Council student paper award

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended New Conference Presenter Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Oral Presentation Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of the Arts

Faith Gordon (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Protein Group Student Poster prize

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Science Prize

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary & Allied Health Care Academic Excellence - Team Award for 2017,

Alison Francis-Cracknell (Recipient), Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), Prue Morgan (Recipient) & Kirsty Pope (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for outstanding contribution to first year Spanish language pedagogy

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Trobe University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heldt Prize

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour