Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary & Allied Health Care Academic Excellence - Team Award for 2017,

Alison Francis-Cracknell (Recipient), Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), Prue Morgan (Recipient) & Kirsty Pope (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Competitive Paper at Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) Conference

Angela Cruz (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Drug Discovery travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Protein Group Student Poster prize

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rakesh Kumar Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Chaloupka Fellowship

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up, Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize: Peoples’ Choice Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Presentation Award at FNW

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Investigator Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Society of Intellectual Disability (ASID) Australasian Research Award 2013

Fiona Stephanie May (Recipient), Louise McLean (Recipient), Angelika Anderson (Recipient), Alan Hudson (Recipient), Christine Cameron (Recipient) & Jan Matthews (Recipient), 7 Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention - Asia, South East Short Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of ANZMAC

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Dean's Award for Research Excellence

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Journal of Gastroenterology, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute – Highly Commended Publication Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Paper Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mont Liggins Early Career Award

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Science Prize

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Research Prize for Best Conference Paper 2015

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research Grant

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

New Academic Staff Support Grant

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Education Academy

Patricia Schwerdtle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Preselection - Singapore international Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Science, Dean's Excellence in Teaching Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), Susie Siew Yuen Ho (Recipient), Andrea Jane Robinson (Recipient), Toby Desmond Maynard Bell (Recipient) & Laura Suzanne Faulconer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Outstanding Teaching

David Dunkerley (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Jessica Borger (Recipient) & Cedric Tremblay (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)