Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gold Medal, International Society for the Reform of Criminal Law

Natalia Antolak-Saper (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding research paper published in Tappi Journal in 2008

Warren Batchelor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ken Maddern Award: Best paper published in the Appita Journal in 2013

Warren Batchelor (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Innovator Award, Lupus Research Alliance

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

International Conference Travel Funds

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Postgraduate Scholarship

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

European Resuscitation Council Congress - Young Investigator Award

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neuroscience Ireland Oral Communication Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Early Stage Research Fellowship

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Marie Curie International Research Staff Exchange Scheme (Trinity College Dublin - Monash University)

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation 2001-2003

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Think Brick Awards: Urban Design and Landscape Award - High Commendation

Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient), Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Jennie Lang (Recipient), Claire Scorpo (Recipient), Claire Audley (Recipient), Tamara Bird (Recipient), Ashleigh Briggs (Recipient), Lyndall Cleary (Recipient), Liam Eastop (Recipient), Jesse Gould (Recipient), Linda Huynh (Recipient), Brenna Kinnaird (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Daniel McKenna (Recipient), Emma Parkinson (Recipient), Robert Randell (Recipient), Kirby Rees (Recipient), Christopher Rigney (Recipient), Amy Shaw (Recipient), Julie Sloane (Recipient), Lauren Trainor (Recipient), Daniel Wallis (Recipient), Kathryn Walter (Recipient) & Hanah Wexler (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper award for 2017 in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy journal

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), Justen O'Connor (Recipient) & Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence Transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Canadian Heart & Stroke Foundation Research Fellowship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s award for research excellence

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geosynthetics International

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beck Institute Scholar Award

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Australian Psychological Society

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tracey Goodall Early Career Award, Australian Association for Cognitive Behavior Therapy

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Beginning Scientists, Royal Society of New Zealand Science & Technology

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier History Awards

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), Sandra Sue Wilson (Recipient), Robert Bridson Cribb (Recipient) & Dean Aszkielowicz (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 13th World Congress Accounting Educators and Researchers IAAER

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2013

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award 2015

Robin Armit (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People's Choice Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Student Paper Award

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 6 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2006

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction