Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Zeppelin Youth Foundation Scientific Achievement Award

Birgit Braeuchler (Recipient), 5 Nov 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MTSU Dissertation Writing Fellowship

Aydogan Kars (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholar

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Teaching in Psychological Medicine, MBBS

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Dean’s Exceptional Performance Bonus

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), Maud Cassaignau (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Leon Piterman Award

Elizabeth Pritchard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Excellence: Diversity and Inclusion

Maithri Haeshan Peiris Goonetilleke (Recipient), Debbi Long (Recipient), Nishani Nithianandan (Recipient) & Hui Ling Yeoh (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postdoctoral (Industry) Fellowship

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Institute of Architects Colorbond Steel Biennale-Commendation

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), Mar 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Scholarship Group’s PhD Scholarship for Exceptional Mid-Career Professionals

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 13 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Amanda Stephens (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Insitute of Building Research Award

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Excellence in Innovation Award

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Markus Jung (Recipient), Tony Hoong Fatt Wong (Recipient), Jianbin Wang (Recipient), Peter Francis Breen (Recipient) & Jonathan Shinkfield (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thesis Award for Studies in the Psychology of Intellectual Disability and Autism

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Metcalf Prize for Stem Cell Research

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Achievement Award

Suzanne Miller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Research Excellence – Research Enterprise

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Peter Doherty Early Career Fellowship

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence for a Teaching Associate

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2017 Banyule Award for Works on Paper - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best poster - Annual FLEET workshop (ARC Centre of Excellence in Future Low Energy Electronic Technologies)

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence (Early Career Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer in the Leadership and Governance Stream for ANZAM 2018 Conference

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Faculty Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Ronli Sifris (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Paul Williamson (Recipient), Robert Burke (Recipient), Jordan Murray (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constance Stone Award

Jan Coles (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Innovation in Teaching

Jan Coles (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient), 23 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Jan Coles (Recipient), 25 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Leaders Accelerator Pitch Competition (2nd Place)

Phil Ward (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Health Researcher Award -Commendation

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSA Student Prize for Best Poster Presentation (2nd prize)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MNHS Faculty Three Minute Thesis Competition (3rd place)

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO Medal for Impact from Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Sindu George (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

NSA Conference Travel Grant

Margaret Murray (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)