Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Astra Young Investigator Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernest G Spivey Memorial Research Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander L. George Book Award

Rublee, Maria Rost (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Sarkar, Mahbub (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FitzRoy Prize

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zillman Medal

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Epworth Research Institute Development Grant

Lee, James (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

Lee, James (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Australian Meteorological and Oceanographic Society

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Australian Academy of Science

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Public Healthcare Award

Giles, Michelle (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Peter Bladin New Investigator Award

Moran, Chris (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Award (2013)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Chang, Xiaojun (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Joseph F Sambrook Prize for Research Excellence (2015)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BSRM Award for best oral communication

Aberkane, Asma (Recipient), 2 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

Melodie McGeoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award, $94,762

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorne Genome Student Presentation Award, $200

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Feb 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRB-SRF Exchange Lecture

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Otago Anatomy Best Poster Presentation Prize, NZD $60

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science medal 2014

Houston, Brendan (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Newcastle Honours Scholarship $2,000

Houston, Brendan (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference travel grant

Isaac, Bronwyn (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Poster Award

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Institute’s Monthly Research Prize (January)

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Monash Graduate Association Lecturer of the Year

Ho, Susie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Institute’s Monthly Research Prize (March)

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lalor Foundation Merit Award, USD $500

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Male Contraceptive Initiative travel grant $2,750 AUD

Houston, Brendan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Doctoral Fellowship 2011-2014

Yates, Julian (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Future Leaders Accelerator Pitch Competition (2nd Place)

Phil Ward (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EAIP Young Scientist Award

Isaev, Mikhail (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Research

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 16 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)