Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Asia-Pacific Postgraduate Student Award - Golden Key International Honour Society

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Haughey Master’s Award

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research Impact and Engagement

McCulloch, Jude (Recipient), Maher, JaneMaree (Recipient), Fitz-Gibbon, Kate (Recipient), Segrave, Marie (Recipient) & James Andrew Roffee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Wong, Dana (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

North American Society for the Sociology of Sport (NASSS) Outstanding Book of the Year Award

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Griffith University Publication Assistance Scholarship (PAS)

Prashant Mujumdar (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caulfield Major Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Team Effort award in Computer Science

Turhan, Burak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Biostatistical Collaboration of Australia Award for Excellence

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRI (Australian Human Resources Institute) HR Academic Award

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

American Educational Studies Association (AESA) Critics’ Choice Award winner

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Darren Powell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation: ANZICS Global ICU Datathon and Clinical Informatics Workshop

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Honours List (Physiotherapy), The University of Melbourne (1994/6/8)

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Justice Prize

Bradley, John (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research by a Research Fellow

Manderson, Clare (Recipient), 8 Sep 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Art, Design and Architecture (MADA) Publication Subsidy

McDowell, Tara (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA Education Grant

McDowell, Tara (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgradate Association

Anske Robinson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Research Enterprise

Ellisdon, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation by an Early Career Researcher or Student, Australian Dementia Forum 2019

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Florey Postdoc Association Training Award

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research Stimulus Scheme

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation, 2018 Dean’s Award for Research Impact, Monash Business School

Kraal, Diane (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Teaching Excellence Award

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VCE Premier’s Award

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Queensland Academy of Arts & Sciences (QAAS)

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Austin Health CEO award

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Turhan, Burak (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary and Allied Health Care Travel Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Murray, Simone (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Woodward Medal in Science and Technology

Stuckey, Peter (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Political Studies Association's PhD Thesis Prize 2019

Johnston, Melissa (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding research paper published in Tappi Journal in 2008

Batchelor, Warren (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Truby, Helen (Recipient), 2 Dec 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Error disclosure training for junior health professionals: A study of experiences, perceptions and confidence

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Alana Gilbee (Recipient), Elizabeth Pryor (Recipient), Craig, Simon (Recipient) & Everard, Dean (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences in Australia (ASSA)

Hartel, Charmine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society