Find Prizes

2018

ESRS Travel Grant for Early Career Researchers

Alexander Wolkow (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Sleep Research Society Travel Award

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Medical Education Research Award

Damian Castanelli (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Achievement Award

Suzanne Miller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Exceptional Achievement Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Execeptional Service Award

Helen Truby (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Faculty Citation for Overseas Programs that Enhance Learning

Jessie Birkett-Rees (Recipient) & Andrew Connor (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Dean's Research Impact Award

Asher Flynn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Awards: Research Excellence by an Early Career Researcher

Kengo Deguchi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Research Award for Excellence in Research

Roger Summers (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Teaching Innovation Grant

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Peter Norton (Recipient), 18 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Academy of Social Sciences in Australia (Panel D) 2018

Julie Stout (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, International Pharmaceutical Federation

Tina Brock (Recipient), 2 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow, Royal Historical Society (UK)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow, Royal Society of Arts (UK)

Paul Watt (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Jacqueline Broad (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Dietitians Association of Australia

Judi Porter (Recipient), 17 May 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fielding Fellowship

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Finalist, MPA Lecturer of the Year

Andy Ruddock (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize Award for Outstanding Achievements in Philosophy and Social Science

Jin Zhang (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Deans Award for Teaching Excellence

Janeane Dart (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Gender Equity Travel Support Grant 2018

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNMHS Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fresh Science

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Michael Fahey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fuller W Bazer SSR International Scientist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Leaders Accelerator Pitch Competition (2nd Place)

Phil Ward (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gayle G. Arnold Award

Brian Hoare (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Cornelia Landersdorfer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Research School Publication Award - Social Science, Quantitative

Josh Howard (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Vivien Chen (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Research Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Women Victoria Higher Degree Research Bursary

Kate Young (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Award

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Talents Research Fellowship

Shirin Malek Pour (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Harold Mitchell ECR travel fellowship

Sarah Lockie (Recipient), 2 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)