Find Prizes

2003

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

R. Douglas Wright Biomedical Career Development Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Tage Erlander Visiting Professorship Swedish Research Council

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

The University Research Medal

Farzad Sharifian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize — VI Salón Pirelli of Young Contemporary Artists

Eduardo Kairuz Gonzalez (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNFPA Media Award

Monira Hussain (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

University of Adelaide Summer Scholarship in Statistics

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Graduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professorship Toho University Japan

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2002

2003NAMS/Procter & Gamble Pharmaceutical Androgen Research Award.

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boots/ASA Young Investigator Award for original research in anaesthesia

David McIlroy (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dwight Final Examination Prize

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Australian Society for the Study of Brain Impairment

Jennie Ponsford (Recipient), May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship to the Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Danny Liew (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Grisha Sklovsky Memorial Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Istvan Tork Prize in Neuroscience

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Investigator Award, St. Vincent's Hospital Research Week

Matthew McKenzie (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Gilah Leder (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Heart Foundation (NHF) travel award

Christos Tikellis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fellowship Award for Research Excellence

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Service Scheme, State best volunteer award

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NCI/SPORE Career Development Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Pfizer Prize

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked Project Grant in Australia

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)