Find Prizes

Vice Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Jane Bourke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

File

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), Nicholas McGuigan (Recipient) & Lisa Powell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Lefteris Patlamazoglou (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Prize for Doctoral Thesis Excellence 2017

Naomi Kakoschke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Senior Research Fellowship

Warwick Nesbitt (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

David Campbell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

Catherine Flynn (Recipient), Kerry Anne Brydon (Recipient) & Robyn Ann Mason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award (Commendation)

Lynette Pretorius (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor‘s Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Innovation and External Collaboration

Leanne Weber (Recipient), Sharon Joy Pickering (Recipient) & Rebecca Jean Powell (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Honours Supervision

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Research Enterprise

Andrew Ellisdon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Alistair Thomson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence (Early Career Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence (Nominee)

Nathan Eva (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for 2016, Monash University

Wing Chan (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning - Monash University

Jonathan Teoh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Michael Wybrow (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Early Career Researcher Award for Research Excellence

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Provost (Learning and Teaching) Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Hurley Medical Research Award - Royal Melbourne Hospital

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Gina Kusuma (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victoria Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fresh Science Competition Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Graduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Architecture Awards 2014 - Heritage Architecture Award Winner

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Tim Herron (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sarah Louise Lake (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Christopher Kelly (Recipient), Amy Hurren (Recipient), William Samuels (Recipient), Michael Archibald (Recipient), Claire Humphreys (Recipient) & Jamie Patterson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Victorian Architecture Awards - Interior Architecture, Shortlisted

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Mid-Career Research Fellowship

Mitchell Lawrence (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Public Health Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Travel Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian College of Pharmacy Annual Teaching Excellence Award

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, FameLab Competition

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government Premier’s award for Health and Medical research

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Infection and Immunity Network - Career Development Award

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Neurotrauma Initiative, Skilled Development Award

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Best First Book of History

Clare Corbould (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)