Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Jung, Markus (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Department of Marketing ECR Award

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Other distinction

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Layton Dissertation Award

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Innovative Teaching program award

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Hans Neurath Outstanding Promise Travel Award

Li, Chen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Footscray Art Prize - Shortlisted

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Excellence in Innovation Award

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Jung, Markus (Recipient), Wong, Tony (Recipient), Jianbin Wang (Recipient), Breen, Peter (Recipient) & Jonathan Shinkfield (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Epworth Research Leader of the Year

Ponsford, Jennie (Recipient), 8 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Emerging Scholar of Disctinction, awarded by the International Academy for the Study of Tourism

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 22 May 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2017 ECR Research Grant

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Citation for Early Career Teaching

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient) & Sen Sendjaya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Chow, Eric (Recipient), Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Multi-Residential Design - Commendation

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 BDAV Building Design Awards: Energy Efficient Design Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Bayside Acquisitive Art Prize - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 ASHA Mid-Career Interdisciplinary Achiever Award

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Roberts, Calum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ARC Spark of Life Conference - 'Free Paper Prize'

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ANZAHPE Prize for Excellence in Health Professional Education

Brand, Gabrielle (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 AMREP Public Health Research Early-Career Researcher Best Paper Award

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 AIA Architectural Student Ideas Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Kyla Sabrina (Recipient), YD Idenbayar (Recipient) & Alex Lytas (Recipient), 11 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps – Best Map of 2017

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Daniel M. Stephen (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps - Best Map of 2016

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Henry Johns Award for the best Cartographic Journal article in 2016

Bojan Savric (Recipient), Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Helen Jenny (Recipient), 6 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Dean’s ECR Project Award

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Yarra Sustainability Awards: Sustainable Building Design and Development Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 VicHealth Awards: 'Healthy Happy Heroes Award (kids'choice)'

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Venice Architecture Biennale, Australian Exhibition - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Stead, Naomi (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Maryam Gusheh (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Fiona Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 UQ Award for Excellence in Equity and Diversity - Second Commendation

Stead, Naomi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 The CIOB Award for the Best International Paper

Helen Lingard (Recipient), Pink, Sarah (Recipient), Jan Hayes (Recipient), Vanessa McDermott (Recipient) & James Harley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 PROSSER AWARD for visual methodology

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Premier's Design Award - Communication Design - Finalist

Wong, Ian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - Winner

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Marie Le touze de Longuemar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event: 'Work With Me Here'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Petersen, Timothy (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Andrews, Zane (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)