Find Prizes

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Theresa Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Hoi Yee Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 2nd Prize in poster presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded position in BioMedVic's “Researcher in Residence” Scheme

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 5 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Doctoral Research in Education

Clare Angela Hall (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Innovation and External Collaboration

Maxwell Hugh Cameron (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Geographical Education

Niranjan Robert Casinader (Recipient), Aug 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Contribution

Anton Neville Isaacs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for the highest mark in the Diplom (Masters) in Economics

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Outstanding paper

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Researcher of the Year

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellent Doctoral Dissertation of Jiangsu Province, China

Jiangning Song (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: National/international honour

Award of Fellow: Occupational Therapy Australia Research Academy (FOTARA)

George Theodore Brown (Recipient), 20 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AW Campbell Young Scientist Award

Alexander Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart and Diabetes Research Institute, Early Career Scientist Award

Chris Tikellis (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BARBARA GROSS AWARD for 2002

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Ramsden Award

Jennifer Hocking (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barbara Wengeler Prize 2012

Jennifer Michelle Windt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Papadias best paper award at IEEE PowerTech conference, France.

Reza Razzaghi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Sellers Art Prize 2012 - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media

Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient), Daniel Salmon (Recipient), Thomas Davy Morgan (Recipient), Matthew Nowiki (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - National Award

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Jean Stead (Recipient), Susie Ashworth (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Neph Wake (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Bayside Acquisitive Art Prize - Winner

Michael Charles Vale (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BDI industry engagement funding for The Bridge Program

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beck Institute Scholar Award

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beckman-Coutler Discovery Science Award

Trevor James Lithgow (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bell Award - Best Avant garde record

Robert Louis Burke (Recipient), Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), Paul Williamson (Recipient) & Jordan Robert Murray (Recipient), 15 Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic research in Myeloma

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Fabien Bernard Marc Vincent (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Christina Louise Ekegren (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Congress Paper Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Doctoral Thesis - Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal - Monash University

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)