Find Prizes

Wheeler Centre Hot Desk Fellowship

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whitfeld Fellowship

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

WHO/MUARC Program Co-ordinator

Carlyn Muir (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize 2017 - Finalist

Peta Clancy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H Millar Award - Transportation Research Board

Mustafizur Rahaman (Recipient), Graham Currie (Recipient) & Carlyn Muir (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William M Millar Award - Best Paper at the Transportation Research Board 2016

Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William R. Marshall Prize

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Ramsay Henderson Trust Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Snowball Award Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William W. Millar Award - best paper in public transportation

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqui True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the ANZMAC Doctoral Colloquium Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the British Medical Association President's prize

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the L'Oreal - UNESCO Women in Science Fellowship

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the RSV Young Scientist Research Price for the Earth Sciences - The Royal Society of Victoria (RSV)

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Three Minute Thesis competition

Phil Ward (Recipient), 9 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - One-Reeler Short Film Competition 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in FLEET fellowship

Iolanda Di Bernardo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

World Molecular Imaging Conference Travel Award

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World Research Advocacy Award

Melanie Brooks (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

W S Buchanan Scholarship for Graduate Student of Outstanding Merit

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Achievers Award

Zoe Hielscher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Young Alumni Award Finalist

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Young Andrologist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Nicholas Huntington (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)