Find Prizes

Ulf Eysel Award - ARC Centre of Excellence for Integrated Brain Function

Tristan Chaplin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UN Association Media Awards: Commendation

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Undergraduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Under the Coverslip Microscopic Image Competition 2016 - Organiser Choice

Horace Chan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

UNESCO Chair Award

Marie Segrave (Recipient), 21 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO Melbourne City of Literature Travel Grant

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNFPA Media Award

Monira Hussain (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

UniJobs Best Lecturer for 2010 at University of New South Wales

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Uniquest Trailblazer Award - Open Catagory

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Paul Burn (Recipient) & Justin Cooper-White (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniSA Early Career and New Appointee Researcher Development Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniSA Early Career Researcher International Research Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United Kingdom Geochemistry Group Postdoctoral Paper Medal

Alex McCoy-west (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United Nation Population Fund (UNFPA) Print Media Award

Monira Hussain (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United Nations Media Awards 2017

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

United States Oral History Association International Book Award

Alistair Thomson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Award for Teaching Excellence

Remy Davison (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (Cum Laudae)

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Simone Murray (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal in Arts for Academic Excellence

Kristen Davis (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal in Electrical Engineering

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal in Mathematics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Bachelor of Science (Hons) University Medal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Graduate Diploma in Psychological Sciences Prize

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide John L. Young Honours Scholarship

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University of Adelaide Microbiology and Immunology Third Year Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Adelaide Summer Scholarship in Statistics

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Woodward Medal in Science and Technology

Peter Stuckey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Michigan Press Book Award

Jarrod Hayes (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Newcastle Honours Scholarship $2,000

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago PhD Scholarship

Govinda Poudel (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Postgraduate Scholarship

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Otago Scholarship in Science, NZD $750

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Queensland Centennial Scholarship

Girdhar Deora (Recipient), 6 Feb 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University of Sydney, Neville Brown Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Sydney Faculty Scholarship

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Western Australia Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

University Postgraduate Award (UPA)

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President’s PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Superstar Award (student nominated)

Eleanor Gordon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNSW Faculty of Medicine Dean’s List 2011

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNSW GoldStar Award

Magda Montgomery (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNSW International Postgraduate Scholarship

Samar Masoumi Moghaddam (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)