Find Prizes

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Biosystems Edman Award

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA/AMC National Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Catherine Anne Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Daniel Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

APSA Medal

Christopher John Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APS Young Investigators Colloquium Award

Joshua Fredrick Wiley (Recipient), 9 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Poster Prize

Nicholas Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Publication Prize

Nicholas Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC DECRA Fellowship

Sarah Catherine Atkinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Agnieszka Maria Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Michael Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Hwa Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Eduardo Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Melissa Kate Miles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship, 2014-present

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arconati-Visconti PhD Prize

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Jennifer Jane Hocking (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Daniel James Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian Stanislaus McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Kirsten Rebecca Palmer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in Residence (DFAT)

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Alistair Scott Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Jane Vaughan Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Fay Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Anne Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Poster Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ascent Award

Christian Jakob (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Roger James Summers (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Kathleen Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Clinical Special Interest Group poster prize

Ingrid Kate Hopper (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2015

Masaaki Sato (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Life Member

Roger James Summers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

ASHA Distinguished Services to Sexual Health Award

Christopher K Fairley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)