Find Prizes

Vice-Provost (Learning and Teaching) Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Hurley Medical Research Award - Royal Melbourne Hospital

Stephen Ting (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria & Tasmania Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2009

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Jennifer Pilgrim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fresh Science Competition Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Graduate Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Architecture Awards 2014 - Heritage Architecture Award Winner

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Tim Herron (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sarah Louise Lake (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Christopher Kelly (Recipient), Amy Hurren (Recipient), William Samuels (Recipient), Michael Archibald (Recipient), Claire Humphreys (Recipient) & Jamie Patterson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Victorian Architecture Awards - Interior Architecture, Shortlisted

Matthew Bird (Recipient), Charity Edwards (Recipient) & Harry Evans (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Cancer Agency Public Health Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Travel Scholarship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian College of Pharmacy Annual Teaching Excellence Award

Elizabeth Yuriev (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, FameLab Competition

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government ICT Postgraduate Scholarship

Juanita Fernando (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Government Premier’s award for Health and Medical research

Stephanie Simonds (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Infection and Immunity Network - Career Development Award

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Neurotrauma Initiative, Skilled Development Award

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Premier's Literary Award for Best First Book of History

Clare Corbould (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Public Health Care Award -2017 Finalist

Peter Poon (Recipient), 17 Oct 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Public Health Care Award - 2018 Winner

Peter Poon (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Tall Poppy

Connie Wong (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Women’s Governance Scholarship

Kate Fitz-Gibbon (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Young Achiever Award - Research Impact

Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Awards Semi Finalist

Phil Ward (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Achiever Research Impact Award

Katrina Witt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

David Scott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Kim Jacobson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Science Award 2011

David Turner (Recipient), 9 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Victoria Prize for Science and Innovation

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VICTORIA’S MULTICULTURAL AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCE

Rita Wilson (Recipient) & Shani Lyn Tobias (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Moritz Goldschmidt Award - German Mineralogical Society (DMG)

Oliver Nebel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Mutt Award for Research in Regulatory Peptides, 2002

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIIN Young Investigator Presentation Award

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)