Find Prizes

Student Scholarship Travel Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Bursary

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Away Travel Grant

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Superstars of Stem

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Superstars of STEM

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the Year

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Researcher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Leaders Fellowship

Svenja Keele (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Julia Lamborn (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Julia Lamborn (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Laura Jobson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sylvia and Charles Viertel Senior Medical Research Fellowship

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Symposium: The Role of Epigenetics in Diabetes

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Symptom and Urgent Review Clinic (SURC)

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tage Erlander Visiting Professorship Swedish Research Council

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Australian National University Scholarship

Yen-Zhen Lu (Recipient), 19 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Tall Poppy Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tan Tock Seng Hospital Overseas Scholarship Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Teacher of the Year (2004)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)