Find Prizes

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqui True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the British Medical Association President's prize

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Doctoral Colloquium Award for "Acculturation as Performance"

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the L'Oreal - UNESCO Women in Science Fellowship

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the RSV Young Scientist Research Price for the Earth Sciences - The Royal Society of Victoria (RSV)

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Three Minute Thesis competition

Phil Ward (Recipient), 9 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - One-Reeler Short Film Competition 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

World Molecular Imaging Conference Travel Award

Karen Alt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

World Research Advocacy Award

Melanie Brooks (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

W S Buchanan Scholarship for Graduate Student of Outstanding Merit

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Achievers Award

Zoe Davidson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Young Alumni Award Finalist

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Young Andrologist Award

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Competition

Ting-Yi Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator of the Year

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Prize

Sarah Lockie (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Prize

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigators Award - Australian Society for Infectious Diseases

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award

Zezhong Zhang (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award at German Matrix Biology Meeting

Sandeep Gopal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Young Scientist of the Year

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Research Prize 2012

Jozua Van Otterloo (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientists Award

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)