Find Prizes

Trainee Poster Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Third Year PhD Student

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ten Best Papers

Chen Li (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Student Speaker

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Scoring Oral Presentation

Lahn Straney (Recipient), 4 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer, Clinical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked Project Grant in Australia

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top ranked Heart Foundation Victoria Future Leader Fellowship Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Poster Prize for Neurosciences

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Poster Prize for Neonatal and Child Health

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Honours Student

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top First Year PhD Student

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Contributor, American College of Medical Toxicology

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Cited Article Award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 22 Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Achiever Doctoral Scholarship

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Clinical Paper (Endocrine Surgery)

James Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize for Best Basic Science Paper

James Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tom Reeve Research Prize

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tocris Neuropharmacology Prize for poster communication

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

TJ Martin Research Award, Australian & New Zealand Bone and Mineral Society.

Roger Zebaze (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tilley Prize

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Three Minute Thesis Campus Award

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thorne Harbour Health Special Service Award

Jennifer Hoy (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thoracic Society of Australia and New Zealand Young Investigator Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thompson ISI Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Thomas Sten Prize

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 14 Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas McDonald Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize — VI Salón Pirelli of Young Contemporary Artists

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize Case Study Award of Overseas Chinese Teaching and Education

Chuan Yu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thinkable.org research funding winner - social media category

Neil Bailey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Woollahra Small Sculpture Prize - Highly Commended

Kathy Temin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Walters Prize 2004 - Shortlisted

Daniel von Sturmer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Victorian Postgraduate Criminology Conference Award for best PhD Abstract

Tess Bartlett (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Karen Marangio (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University Research Medal

Farzad Sharifian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Western Australia Faye Gale Fellowship

Gabrielle Brand (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The University of Western Australia, Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Sydney International Research Collaboration Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)