Find Prizes

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Elizabeth Jane O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annals, Academy of Medicine Best Publication Silver Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Kersti Maria Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Bradley Allan Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Speaker Travel Grant

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Michael David Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Research

Margaret Joy Kartomi (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Publication Award - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Julie Michelle Arblaster (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal 2013 from the Australian Academy of Science

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Doctoral Dissertation Award

Joshua Luke Howard (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Mark Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Yue-Hin Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher of the Year

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Kieran Matthew Short (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja Jane McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZUP/ Bayer Travel Fellowship

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Apollo Commemorative Prize, 2nd Year Physics

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Biosystems Edman Award

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA/AMC National Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Catherine Anne Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Daniel Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

APSA Medal

Christopher John Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APS Young Investigators Colloquium Award

Joshua Fredrick Wiley (Recipient), 9 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Australian Research Fellow

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 2 May 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Poster Prize

Nicholas Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Publication Prize

Nicholas Laszlo Frazer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Agnieszka Maria Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Xiaojun Chang (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Michael Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 13 Dec 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Hwa Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships