Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Most innovative teacher of the year

O'Hare, Colin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Australia Fellow, 2011

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Dora Lush Scholarship

O'Donnell, Joanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Support of Peers during their PhD candidature.

Ademi Delaney, Zanfina (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter MacCallum Research Certificate of Excellence

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship - Research School of Management - The Australian National University

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Southern Health Research Week, Melbourne, $100

Walton, Kelly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, TGF-β Down Under conference, Melbourne, $250

Walton, Kelly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post Graduate Publications Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Scholarship, Australian Postgraduate Award

Freak-Poli, Rosanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post of the Day Award - International Conference on Data Engineering

Cheema, Aamir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

President's Prize Finalist

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Ministers Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prime Minister's Asia Endeavour Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prostate Cancer Foundation of Australia Travel Award

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Physical Chemistry Division Lectureship

Pas, Ekaterina (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Ratu Berlian Sangun Anggun (Beautiful Queen Jewel)

Kartomi, Margaret (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Recipient - Bio-inspired computing and novel technology for networks of tiny wireless sensor devices

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant award from the Telematics Trust, Telematics Course Development Fund.

Malcolm Boyle (Recipient), Williams, Brett (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Lisa McKenna (Recipient), Palermo, Claire (Recipient) & Molloy, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Research Medal, Thoracic Society of Australia & New Zealand

Abramson, Michael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Scholarship, Hellenic Society of Haematology Foundation

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Facilities Council bursary award, UK

Awad, Wael (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Senior Scholar Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shepherd's Foundation Research Grant

Ong, Jason (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Special Mention International Competition

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)