Find Prizes

Specialist Neurological Physiotherapist

Prue Morgan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention International Competition

Billy Head (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Early Career Researcher (ECR) Publication Prize

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee ECR Publication Award

Catherine Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Annette Peart (Recipient) & Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Excellence Award: Higher Degree by Thesis Excellence Award

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Tutoring Award 2017

Dhanya Kumar (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spring-8 User Community Young Scientist Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRB-SRF Exchange Lecture

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRS 2018 Outstanding Early Investigator Award

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Doctoral Fellowship

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SSSI Educational Development Award

Jeffrey Walker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Warren Taylor (Recipient) & Dominic Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Library of Victoria - Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Seed Fund Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephanie Watts Career Development Award Finalist

Katrina Colafella (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Crook Memorial Prize

Alan Petersen (Recipient), Megan Munsie (Recipient), Claire Elizabeth Tanner (Recipient), Casimir MacGregor (Recipient) & Jane Elizabeth Mary Brophy (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Peter Betts (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Amanda Thrift (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize

Anthea Skinner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship Travel Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students’ choice award for distinguished teaching SCS Monash University

Julia Harrison (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Bursary

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Away Travel Grant

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Superstars of Stem

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Superstars of STEM

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the Year

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)