Find Prizes

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Laura Edgington-Mitchell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 19 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 20 Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant Awarded for oral presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Sep 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Scholarship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trebor Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trinity College Cambridge University Bursary

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

TROG Travel Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TS Reeve Best Clinical Paper Research Prize

James Lee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TS Reeve International Fellowship in Endocrine Surgery

James Lee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

TS Reeve Research Prize for Best Clinical Paper

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Two prizes from the Flour Advisory Bureau, July 1977

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Type 1 Millenium Award

Eliana Marino Moreno (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

U.S. Fulbright Scholar Program

Melanie Brooks (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Undergraduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Under the Coverslip Microscopic Image Competition 2016 - Organiser Choice

Horace Chan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

UNESCO Chair Award

Marie Segrave (Recipient), 21 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO Melbourne City of Literature Travel Grant

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniJobs Best Lecturer for 2010 at University of New South Wales

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Uniquest Trailblazer Award - Open Catagory

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Paul Burn (Recipient) & Justin Cooper-White (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UniSA Early Career and New Appointee Researcher Development Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)