Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Sara Denize (Recipient), Paul F. Burke (Recipient), Luke Greenacre (Recipient) & Jonathan Pratt (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Simon Angus (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation Award 2015

Celine Valant (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CISRA Postgraduate Prize

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Trust Fellowship

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Churchill Fellowship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Prue Morgan (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Churchill Fellowship

Angela Rintoul (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Churchill Fellowship

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Churchill Fellow

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Chromatography Award

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chromatographic Society, London. Silver Jubilee Medal

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christine Alder Memorial Book Prize

Leanne Weber (Recipient) & Sharon Joy Pickering (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christina Fleischmann Memorial Award for Young Women Investigators

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie Cameron Memorial Teaching Award

David Brewster (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

Bai-qian Dai (Recipient), 18 Mar 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Students Abroad

Xingjiang Zhu (Recipient), 19 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chiefs Innovation Medal

David Kannar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chicago Public School Competition First Prize

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Scott Marble (Recipient) & Karen Fairbanks (Recipient), 10 Jan 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CHI 2019 Honourable Mention

Kurtis Danyluk (Recipient), Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Wesley Willett (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Chartered Institute of Building Research Award

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Insitute of Building Research Award

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Prize for Excellence in a PhD Thesis

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Letter of Commendation

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Reviewing - Body Image Journal

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Outstanding Service

James Lee (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing, Elsevier

Victoria Team (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 28 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Excellence in Supervision

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Excellence in Educational Research

Ram Nataraja (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Citation

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

James Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate for Highly Cited Research in the Cytokine and Growth Factor Reviews

Fabien Vincent (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cerebral Palsy Award for Best Research

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEPP Student Prize

Sharyn Fitzgerald (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre Trophoblast Research Poster Award (2nd place)

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre of Cellular and Molecular Biology Roche Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Travel Grant

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 14 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Travel Grant

Nicole Mifsud (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Central Clinical School Travel Grant

James Lee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)