Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company Travel Award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Hong Kong Research Grant Council PhD Fellowship (HKPFS)

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Honorable Mention, 2011 SERVSIG Best Service Article Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Speaker Award for substantial research work

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

InnovationACT: Best Elevator Pitch

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

InnovationACT: Best Initial Pitch

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

InnovationACT: First Prize Winner

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Health Economics Association (iHEA) Student Paper Award

Gang Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Palliative Care Network Exhibition

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship (IPRS)

Shahram Karami (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Tuition Award (IPTA)

Babar Shabbir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Investigator Scholarship for ASHM Conference

James McMahon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Doctoral Fellowship 2011-2014

Julian Yates (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Kathryn Davis Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Killam Doctoral Scholarship

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Larkins Fellowship, Monash University, 2011-2014

Leanne Weber (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Larkins Fellowship - Monash University, Australia

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

La Trobe University Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

Carlos Uxo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leo Award Winner - Association for Information Systems

Ronald Weber (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lundbeck Institute Early Career Researcher Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie Fellowship

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Abroad Travel Scholarship

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Protein Group Student Poster prize

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MERGA Research Award

Ann Gervasoni (Recipient), Douglas McLean Clarke (Recipient), Barbara Clarke (Recipient), Jill Cheeseman (Recipient), Ann Downton (Recipient), Peter Sullivan (Recipient), Anne Roche (Recipient), Linda Parish (Recipient), Glenn Rowley (Recipient) & Anne Mitchell (Recipient), 2 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molecular Neuroanatomy

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Accelerator Program - Monash University

Peter Betts (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator (MRA) Program

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Research Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Most innovative teacher of the year

Colin O'Hare (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Australia Fellow, 2011

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Dora Lush Scholarship

Joanne O'Donnell (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Briony Hill (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

N V Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)