Find Prizes

Office of the Chief Executive Postdoctoral Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Jennie Ponsford (Recipient), 12 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Ethnograph International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Kuala Lumpur International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Official selection - Logcinema Art Films

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Oficial de la Orden de Isabel la Católica

John Griffiths (Recipient), 24 Jun 1993

Prize: National/international honour

One Monash Health Innovation and Leadership Award

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

One of the Best Papers - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

One of the Best Papers - International Conference on Data Engineering

Aamir Cheema (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Ontario Graduate Scholarship Visa Award

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ontario Mental Health Foundation (OMHF)

Tina Pranger (Recipient) & Ted Brown (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Ontario Society of Occupational Therapists Research Fund (OSOTRF) funding award

Ted Brown (Recipient) & Tina Pranger (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Open Data Recognition Award

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Optimizing healthcare through e-health and communications technology

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Order of Australia

Deborah Cheetham (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Organon Research Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Orthopaedic prize

Warren Clements (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Otago Anatomy Best Poster Presentation Prize, NZD $60

Jess Dunleavy (Recipient), Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OTS Young Investigator Award

Michael Gantier (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Academic Mentor Award

Peter Norton (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Academic Title

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution Award

Judi Porter (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Contribution to Research in Sexual Health Medicine Award

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Catherine Barratt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding contribution to Sustainable tourism award

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Dissertation Award for the PhD Thesis

Mor Vered (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award

Duangporn Jamsai (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding New Investigator Award 2012

Celine Valant (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient) & Andrea Marjorie Waling (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Evelyn Looi (Recipient), Richard Greatbanks (Recipient) & Andre M. Everett (Recipient), 18 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Research Student Achievement

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Presentation by a Postgraduate Student

Charishma Ratnam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Article Award for 2013

Grant Russell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)