Find Prizes

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Citation Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Inc. Applied Research Award

Philip Marriott (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of General Practitioners Chris Silagy Research Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian College of Physicians Golden Jubilee Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of General Practitioners (UK) International Travel Scholarship

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal College of Surgeons of Thailand Travelling Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) - President's Awards for Research 2016 - Outstanding University-located Research - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Sandra Kaji O'Grady (Recipient), Julie Willis (Recipient), Amanda Roan (Recipient) & Gill Matthewson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Institute of British Architects President's Medal- Dissertation Category

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 8 Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Perth Hospital Research Foundation Young Investigator's Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of NSW Graduate Student Scholarship/Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Travel Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Joanne Etheridge (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ROYAN International Research Award

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RUN Melbourne Travel Scholarship 2015

Milon Pang (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Runner-Up

Karen Gregory (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Runner Up, Centenary Institute Lawrence Creative Prize: Peoples’ Choice Award

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up, highly commended. Learn X awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Runner Up, Maria Ioannis Baganha Award for the Best Dissertation in Europe

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up best early career researcher poster

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up Best Oral Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutherford Fellowship $22,500 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 14 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Ruth Sanger Orator, Australian and New Zealand Society of Blood Transfusion

Erica Wood (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

S.W Carey Medal

Peter Betts (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SACS Leadership Award

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award - Executive State Government

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Samsung Scholarship for PhD

Kihun Nam (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SANMAR, ‘A’-Award for the best employee for the year

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanofi-Aventis Young Investigator Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sansom PhD Scholarships

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SaxInstitute 2018 Award for Research Impact

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

School of Biomedical Sciences Travel Grant

Nicole Mifsud (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 25 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences at Monash Health Travel Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 26 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Clinical Sciences Career Development Fellowship

Rimma Goldberg (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

School of Clinical Sciences Travel Award, Monash University

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)