Find Prizes

2011

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Simon Angus (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Support

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Early Career

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Education (Innovation in Teaching)

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award for Excellence in Research: Early Career Research

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Srinivas Sridharan (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Prize for Excellence in a PhD Thesis

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Stephen Saunders (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Outstanding Teaching

Greg van Mourik (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Excellence in Teaching Award

Glen Croy (Recipient), Susan Elizabeth Mayson (Recipient), Lynette Montserrat Torres (Recipient) & Leanne Clare McCann (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department Finalist Three Minute Thesis Competition

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Blitz Oral (2nd place)

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eduard B. Vermeer Prize For Best Article

Thomas Chase (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Emerging Researcher Prize

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour International Postgraduate Award - Endeavour Scholarships

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus research grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Excellence in Education Award

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Education and Social Work Excellence in Teaching Award

Ruth Fielding (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences Travel Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Medicine Research Excellence Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

FAOBMB Travel Fellowship

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 5 Oct 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Festival Committee Commendation

Billy Head (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Biobehavioural Aspects of Drug Use

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Health Informatics

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Health Policy

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Mental Health Promotion

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flinders University Summer Scholarship in Psychology

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fonds de la recherche en sante Quebec bourse renouvellement

Emma Van Der Westhuizen (Recipient), 28 Apr 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Formative Research Project Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fulbright Scholarship

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

G.D Thorburn Prize

Amanda Jean Davies (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaspard Monge Scholarship

Mikhail Isaev (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Gender Equity Travel Support Award

Claudia Nold (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodsight Company Travel Award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Travelling Fellowship

Megan Spencer-Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Hong Kong Research Grant Council PhD Fellowship (HKPFS)

Yimin Cheng (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Honorable Mention, 2011 SERVSIG Best Service Article Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Speaker Award for substantial research work

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour