Find Prizes

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tage Erlander Visiting Professorship Swedish Research Council

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Australian National University Scholarship

Angel Lu (Recipient), 19 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Tall Poppy Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

Courtney McDonald (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tan Tock Seng Hospital Overseas Scholarship Award

Arul Earnest (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Teacher of the Year (2004)

Katrina Tour (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Teaching in Psychological Medicine, MBBS

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Tina Brock (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), Johnson George (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Fiona Kent (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Jennifer Lindley (Recipient), Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient) & Thao Thi Phuong Vu (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching letter of recognition of outstanding unit evaluation

John McInerney (Recipient), 2 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team Awards - VC Commendation for Team Teaching - Monash University

Peter Betts (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team based teaching award

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telstra Business Women's Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2017 Banyule Award for Works on Paper - Shortlisted

Marian Crawford (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The AAI Young Investigator Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The American Epilepsy Peter Baldwin Award

Pablo Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Society of Andrology Outstanding Trainee Investigator Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP Research Prize 2009

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anne McCoy Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Archives & Manuscripts Emerging Writers Award

Greg Rolan (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Australian Postgraduate Award 2013 - 2015

Christine Grove (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Christine Grove (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Society for Microbiology Millis-Colwell Postgraduate Award

Deanna Deveson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Wenchao Huang (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)