Find Prizes

David Solomon Prize

Ralph Kober (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Sloane Prize to DJ Cooper for the Best Free Paper

Jamie Cooper (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Rosenthal Memorial Prize,

David McIlroy (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little Jr Best media award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little Jr. Best article award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David M Little, Jr Best book award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Henderson Smart Scholarship

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daniel McAlpine Award for outstanding scientific achievement

David Moore (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damien Jolley Award for Early Career Research Excellence

Thach Tran (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damien Jolley Award

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAA National merit award

Judi Porter (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DAAD Research Grant

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

D.A.A.D PhD Scholarship

Priyadarshi Chowdhury (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cum Laude, Bachelor's Degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cultural Award for Traditional Indonesian Arts (Anugerah Kebudayaan dan Maestro Seni Tradisi AKPM)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

CTx Post-Graduate Student Travel Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO Medal for Impact from Science

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO Livestock Industries Postgraduate Fellowship

Sameer Greenall (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CSIRO Fellowship

Sonja Kassenboehmer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CSIRO Business Excellence Medal

David Winkler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CSIRO award for recognition of notable achievement

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CRS Oral Drug Delivery Best Paper Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CRS Nanomedicine & Nanoscale Delivery Fundamental Research Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CRE PCOS project support

Siew Lim (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Writing Prize

Hui Xu (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Creative Fellow

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CRC for Polymers Chairman's Award for Excellence in Commercialisation

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Crabtree Prize, July 1976

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CPA Australia Global Perspectives on Accounting Research Award

Xinning Xiao (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Course Development and Leadership Award, Master of Emergency Health

Ingrid Brooks (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corresponding Member of the American Musicological Society

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Corresponding Member

John Griffiths (Recipient), 8 Nov 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

'Cornish Family Book Prize for Art and Design Publishing' - Finalist

Terri Bird (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Adam Rose (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Constance Stone Award

Jan Coles (Recipient), 22 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Congress Travel Grant

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)