Find Prizes

2011

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Arthritis Australia Research Program Fellowship

YuanYuan Wang (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Graduate/Postdoctoral travel award

Natalie Diepenhorst (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATP Innovations Grant

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusImm Bicentennial Gold Endowment Award - Ausimm Education Endowment Fund

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Menopause Society Scientific Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian/Shell Innovation Challenge 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2011 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mining Awards 2011 - University of Quensland

Mikey Whittaker (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postdoctoral (Industry) Fellowship

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sandy Stewart (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Sindu George (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Prime Minister's Endeavour Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Excellence in Research by an Early Career Researcher

Michael Fitzharris (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geosynthetics International

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Candidate

Burak Turhan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Finalist - Academy of Management (US)

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize

Michael Gantier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Prize - The Australian Psychological Society

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student ECR Retreat Oral Presentation Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster ASHM Conference 2011

James McMahon (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Meng Woo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in rehabilitation

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Paper Award

Meng Woo (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Book of the Year Award 2011

Joanne Deppeler (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Bright Sparks in Immunology (1st Prize)

Martin S. Davey (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brisbane Biological and Organic Chemistry Symposium - Student Speaker Award

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CCH ATTA Doctoral Prize

John Bevacqua (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cell Biology/Immunology Prize

Saleela Ruwanpura (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor's Prize for Excellence in a PhD Thesis

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Title, 2010

Nathalie Nguyen (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Simon Angus (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Premier's Award for Health and Medical Research

Michelle Tate (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Support

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)