Find Prizes

SSSI Educational Development Award

Jeffrey Walker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Award for Excellence (Western Australia)

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Warren Taylor (Recipient) & Dominic Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Library of Victoria - Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Seed Fund Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stephen Crook Memorial Prize

Alan Petersen (Recipient), Megan Munsie (Recipient), Claire Elizabeth Tanner (Recipient), Casimir MacGregor (Recipient) & Jane Elizabeth Mary Brophy (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Award

David Hugh Moore (Recipient), Peter Betts (Recipient) & Walter David Michael Hall (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stroke Society of Australasia Excellence in Stroke Award

Amanda Thrift (Recipient), 24 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize

Anthea Skinner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Prize for the Advancement of Architecture

Alysia Bennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Scholarship Travel Award

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Seminar Prize

Marina Carpinelli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Bursary

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Travel Grant

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study Away Travel Grant

Gulzar Malik (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Superstars of Stem

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Superstars of STEM

Rebekah Henry (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of Douglas Lampard Medal for the Best PhD Thesis

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the Year

Eric Morand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supplementary Post Graduate Research Scholarship Award - CSIRO

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Researcher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Lisa Spagnolo (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Julia Lamborn (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Julia Lamborn (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

James Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sylvia and Charles Viertel Senior Medical Research Fellowship

Jose Polo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Symposium: The Role of Epigenetics in Diabetes

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Symptom and Urgent Review Clinic (SURC)

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships