Find Prizes

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amrinder Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xinning Xiao (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Kaye Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Agnieszka Maria Sobocinska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Steven Matthew Heaton (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Patrick Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Charles Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Aniruddha Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Therese Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Clare Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Erika Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Clive Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Epilepsy Society Young investigator award

Pablo Miguel Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Physical Society Outstanding Referee

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Michelle Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amnesty International 2017 Media Awards

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMRAD Postdoctoral Award

Andrew Charles Perkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

David James Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

David James Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2005

Assam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

Assam El-Osta (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Elizabeth Jane O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Kersti Maria Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Bradley Allan Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)