Find Prizes

ANZSCDB 2017 Victorian Symposium Postdoctoral Poster Prize

Kieran Matthew Short (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZSCDB Toshiya Yamada Early Career Award

Sonja Jane McKeown (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APA Scholarship Award

Samone Eugena McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

APD Postdoctoral Fellowship

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 1 Mar 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Biosystems Edman Award

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA/AMC National Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Catherine Anne Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APSAD Senior Scientist Award

Daniel Lubman (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

APSA Medal

Christopher John Porter (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APS Young Investigators Colloquium Award

Joshua Fredrick Wiley (Recipient), 9 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellow

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 7 Dec 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Agustin Eduardo Schiffrin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Lee Hwa Wong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Melissa Kate Miles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellowship

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Network Seeding Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Michelle Smith (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Daniel James Duke (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARIA Award Finalist

Adrian Stanislaus McNeil (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Kirsten Rebecca Palmer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Jane Vaughan Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Fay Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Poster Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ascent Award

Christian Jakob (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Roger James Summers (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

ASCEPT Clinical Special Interest Group poster prize

Ingrid Kate Hopper (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2015

Masaaki Sato (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Best Poster Award

Steven Matthew Heaton (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Postgraduate Student Conference poster prize

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Clinical Innovation Award

Dana Kirsty Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate (ARAM)

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Faculty Member Award

Adrian Nicholas Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Faculty Member Award

Adrian Nicholas Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Augusta Zadow Scholarship Award

Mary Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusBiotech-GlaxoSmithKline Student Excellence Awards

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusImm Bicentennial Gold Endowment Award - Ausimm Education Endowment Fund

Stefan Alois Vollgger (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian HIV/AIDS Conference Scholarship

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)