Find Prizes

SIAM International Conference on Data Mining (SDM-18) Best Research Paper Award

Chang Wei Tan (Recipient), Matthieu Herrmann (Recipient), Germain Forestier (Recipient), Geoff Webb (Recipient) & Francois Petitjean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Simons Visiting Professorship

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Simulation Equipment for Monash Rural Health Leongatha SLE; $10,000

David Campbell (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Singapore Millennium Foundation Scholarship

Yuan-Fang Li (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellowship

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Sir John Logan Campbell Medical Trust Travel Grant

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir John Monash Distinguished Professor

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sister Michaeleen Ahern Medal for Teaching Excellence

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 10 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sixth Arquitesis Biennial Competition of Architecture Theses

Maria Fullaondo (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Slovak Diabetes Association Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SMSA Role Model Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Mental Health Research (SMHR) Conference, Best Poster

Joanne Ryan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology - 2017 Newcastle Emerging Leadership Award, $1000

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 29 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Fellowship

Gail Risbridger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Biology Travel Grant

Rhys Grinter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sociology of Sport Journal Outstanding Article of the Year

Ruth Jeanes (Recipient) & Jonathan David Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SoPS Education Innovation

Matthew Mundy (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sparrho Early Career Researcher Prize

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 9 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Commendation Award - Valuable contribution to the MBBS Program

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Specialist Neurological Physiotherapist

Prue Morgan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention International Competition

Billy Head (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Early Career Researcher (ECR) Publication Prize

Melissa Petrakis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee ECR Publication Award

Catherine Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHC Research and Research Degrees Committee Seeding Grant

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Annette Peart (Recipient) & Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Excellence Award: Higher Degree by Thesis Excellence Award

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Tutoring Award 2017

Dhanya Kumar (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spring-8 User Community Young Scientist Award

Kaye Morgan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sri Lanka Godage National Literary Award for Best Book

Chandani Lokuge (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SRS 2018 Outstanding Early Investigator Award

Thomas Andrillon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSHRC Doctoral Fellowship

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

SSSI Educational Development Award

Jeffrey Walker (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Start-up Fund (2018-2020)

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Award for Excellence (Western Australia)

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

State Library of Victoria Creative Fellowship

Warren Taylor (Recipient) & Dominic Hofstede (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Library of Victoria - Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

State Seed Fund Award - Schools First Foundation For Young Australia

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)