Find Prizes

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Fellowship (Brocher Foundation, Geneva)

Michael Selgelid (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Grant

Nikola Zlatanov (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Grant 2016-17: Deviant Practice

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant awarded by Beyond Blue

Terence Haines (Recipient), Daniel O'Connor (Recipient), Grant Russell (Recipient), Fiona McDermott (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Rene Stolwyk (Recipient) & Christina Johnson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant awarded received from School of Primary Health Care Education Committee Grant Scheme Award

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient) & Aislinn Lalor (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant award from the Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme.

Ted Brown (Recipient), Allie Ford (Recipient), Paula Todd (Recipient) & Primrose Lentin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant award from the School of Primary Health Care Education Research Grant Scheme

Ted Brown (Recipient), Allie Ford (Recipient), Paula Todd (Recipient), Primrose Lentin (Recipient) & Belinda Lewis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant award from the Telematics Trust, Telematics Course Development Fund.

Malcolm Boyle (Recipient), Brett Williams (Recipient), Ted Brown (Recipient), Lisa McKenna (Recipient), Claire Palermo (Recipient) & Elizabeth Molloy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant award received from Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Richard O'Donovan (Recipient), Louise Oliaro (Recipient), Averil Grieve (Recipient), Daniel Malone (Recipient), Maura Bevilacqua (Recipient), Alana Hewitt (Recipient), Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), Bella Ross (Recipient) & Robert Cousland Cousland (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Research grant received from the Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences Learning & Teaching Research Grant Scheme, Monash University

Ted Brown (Recipient), Helen Bourke-Taylor (Recipient), Stephen Isbel (Recipient) & Louise Gustaffson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Research in Educational Leadership and Management Award

Amanda Heffernan (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal – Early Career, Massey University

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Prize

Maurizio Pacilli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research project on internationalization of education

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Scholarship

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Scholarship, Hellenic Society of Haematology Foundation

Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Research Translation Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resident of the Year

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Dec 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer award for Journal of Theoretical Social Psychology

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rex Walpole Fellowship

Jan Coles (Recipient), 7 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doc award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rigaku Post-doctoral Travel Award

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Graduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rio Tinto Award for the Best Undergraduate Geology Student - Montanuniversitaet Leoben

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rising Research Star, School of Psychological Sciences

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rising Star Award, Parkinson's Australia

Michelle Marneweck (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RM Gibson Young Investigator Award

Chris Moran (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Outstanding Teaching Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Research Impact Award

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Higher Degree by Research Travel Grant

Eduardo Kairuz (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

RMIT University Media Star of the Year Award, College of Business

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Vice Chancellor’s Postdoctoral Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Robert Greenblatt Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rob Jordan Prize

Maryrose Casey (Recipient), 25 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)