Find Prizes

Wheeler Centre Hot Desk Fellowship

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whitfeld Fellowship

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

WHO/MUARC Program Co-ordinator

Carlyn Pauline Muir (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize 2017 - Finalist

Peta Jane Clancy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H Millar Award - Transportation Research Board

Mustafizur Rahaman (Recipient), Graham Currie (Recipient) & Carlyn Pauline Muir (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William M Millar Award - Best Paper at the Transportation Research Board 2016

Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William R. Marshall Prize

Daniel James Duke (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Ramsay Henderson Trust Scholarship

David Charles Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Snowball Award Finalist

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William W. Millar Award - best paper in public transportation

Alexa Reynolds Delbosc (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqueline Marie True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the British Medical Association President's prize

Andrea Erika Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the L'Oreal - UNESCO Women in Science Fellowship

Catriona Susan Bradshaw (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the RSV Young Scientist Research Price for the Earth Sciences - The Royal Society of Victoria (RSV)

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the Three Minute Thesis competition

Phillip Ward (Recipient), 9 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - One-Reeler Short Film Competition 2017

Karen Sri Kartomi Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Josephine Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Matthew Heaton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Anne Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Mary Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

World Research Advocacy Award

Melanie Carol Brooks (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W S Buchanan Scholarship for Graduate Student of Outstanding Merit

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Achievers Award

Zoe Elise Hielscher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Young Alumni Award Finalist

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award

Alexander Fornito (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Michelle Anne Dunstone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Alexander Fornito (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Aya Mousa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Competition

Ting-Yi Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator of the Year

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Prize

Timothy James Murugesan Moss (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Prize

Sarah Kathleen Haas Lockie (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Clare Anderson (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Scientist Award

Zezhong Zhang (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)