Find Prizes

PSA Young Pharmacist of the Year

Vivienne Mak (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

PSST 2016 BEST POSTER of the CONFERENCE AWARD

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychiatry Research Award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology of Relationships Thesis Award

Kelly-Ann Allen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Filia Garivaldis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Leon De Bruin (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publications Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF3301 Services Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF3301 Services Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Purple Letter for Teaching Excellence (MKF5916 Foundations of Marketing)

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen’s Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Reza Nosrati (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

R.D. Wright Biomedical Career Development Fellowship

Tracy Heng (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

R. Douglas Wright Biomedical Career Development Award

Timothy Moss (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.K. Murphy Medal

Milton Hearn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.M. Quigley Award (Honourable Mention), Canadian Geotechnical Society

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R. Marika Chair of Australian Studies

Susan Kossew (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

R.W. Johnson Focused Giving Grant, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI 2012 Post-Graduate Student Travel Award

Manuela Jorg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Adrien Albert Award for excellence in medicinal chemistry

David Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RACI Physical Chemistry Division Lectureship

Ekaterina Pas (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

RACP Fellows Contribution Research Entry Scholarship

Gareth Gregory (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Rakesh Kumar Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Clinical Diabetes Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 23 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ranji and Amara Wikramanayake Diabetes Award 2016

Sophia Zoungas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCP Organon Young Psychiatrist Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: National/international honour

RANZCP Senior Research Award

Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

RANZCR Varian Medical Systems Educational Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RANZCR Varian Medical Systems Educational Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ratu Berlian Sangun Anggun (Beautiful Queen Jewel)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Raymond A. Jarvis Best Paper Award

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Australian Industry Certificate Award

Carlo Kopp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Bio-inspired computing and novel technology for networks of tiny wireless sensor devices

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recipient - Doctoral Research Award 2010

Guido Tack (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Meta Acess Management Systems (MAMS)

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Sun Fire Grid Grant Program 2004 - 100% Equipment Grant with AlphaWest

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recipient - The PROSE AWARD, Hononary Mention for the book 'Mobile Intelligence'

Asad Khan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognized Reviewer Award for Annals of Tourism Research

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reimagine Education

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)